Lindås Rasta IBK B18

Favorited Make favorite Lindås Rasta IBK B18

Team name Lindås Rasta IBK
Shirt colors Light blue / White / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Lindås Rasta IBK

In addition to Lindås Rasta IBK, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Lindås Rasta IBK could be found in Group 5 together with Bergs IK, Hovslätts IK, FBC Engelholm, Bygdö Monolitten IL and Prague Tigers.

Lindås Rasta IBK continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IBK Landskrona 2 with 5-6. In the Final, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF won over Hovshaga AIF and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindås Rasta IBK

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovslätts IK 5 4 1 0 28 7 (21) 13
2 Lindås Rasta IBK 5 3 1 1 23 10 (13) 10
3 Prague Tigers 5 3 0 2 15 14 (1) 9
4 FBC Engelholm 5 2 1 2 12 12 (0) 7
5 Bergs IK 5 0 2 3 8 22 (-14) 2
6 Bygdö Monolitten IL 5 0 1 4 4 25 (-21) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hovslätts IK Lindås Rasta IBK 3 3 13:00 Frölunda kulturhus B18 Grp 5   03010205 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Bygdö Monolitten IL 11 0 19:40 Heidhallen B18 Grp 5   03010514 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Rasta IBK FBC Engelholm 2 1 11:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 5   04012305 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Bergs IK 5 3 16:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 5   04012311 INFO
Prague Tigers Lindås Rasta IBK 3 2 22:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 5   04012319 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vara IBK Lindås Rasta IBK 1 2 12:00 Valhalla A B18 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011904 INFO
IBK Landskrona 2 Lindås Rasta IBK 6 5 P 18:00 Sandeklevshallen B18 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05011610 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using