You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Lindås Rasta IBK B18

Favorited Make favorite Lindås Rasta IBK B18

Team name Lindås Rasta IBK
Shirt colors Light blue / White / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Lindås Rasta IBK

In addition to Lindås Rasta IBK, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Lindås Rasta IBK could be found in Group 5 together with Bygdö Monolitten IL, Hovslätts IK, Prague Tigers, FBC Engelholm and Bergs IK.

Lindås Rasta IBK continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IBK Landskrona 2 with 5-6. In the Final, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF won over Hovshaga AIF and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindås Rasta IBK

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovslätts IK 5 4 1 0 28 7 (21) 13
2 Lindås Rasta IBK 5 3 1 1 23 10 (13) 10
3 Prague Tigers 5 3 0 2 15 14 (1) 9
4 FBC Engelholm 5 2 1 2 12 12 (0) 7
5 Bergs IK 5 0 2 3 8 22 (-14) 2
6 Bygdö Monolitten IL 5 0 1 4 4 25 (-21) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hovslätts IK Lindås Rasta IBK 3 3 13:00 Frölunda kulturhus B18 Grp 5   03010205 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Bygdö Monolitten IL 11 0 19:40 Heidhallen B18 Grp 5   03010514 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Rasta IBK FBC Engelholm 2 1 11:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 5   04012305 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Bergs IK 5 3 16:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 5   04012311 INFO
Prague Tigers Lindås Rasta IBK 3 2 22:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 5   04012319 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vara IBK Lindås Rasta IBK 1 2 12:00 Valhalla A B18 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011904 INFO
IBK Landskrona 2 Lindås Rasta IBK 6 5 P 18:00 Sandeklevshallen B18 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05011610 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using