You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Lindås Rasta IBK B16

Favorited Make favorite Lindås Rasta IBK B16

Team name Lindås Rasta IBK
Shirt colors Light blue / White / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Lindås Rasta IBK

In addition to Lindås Rasta IBK, 27 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Lindås Rasta IBK could be found in Group 4 together with Värnamo IK, Tatran Stresovice, IBK Tygriket 99/Fritsla IF, Frederikshavn Blackhawks and Hovslätts IK.

Lindås Rasta IBK continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against FBC Liberec with 2-4. In the Final, FBC Liberec won over FBC Aspen and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindås Rasta IBK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 5 4 1 0 20 9 (11) 13
2 Lindås Rasta IBK 5 3 1 1 13 6 (7) 10
3 Frederikshavn Blackhawks 5 3 1 1 14 11 (3) 10
4 Värnamo IK 5 2 1 2 17 12 (5) 7
5 IBK Tygriket 99/Fritsla IF 5 1 0 4 10 22 (-12) 3
6 Hovslätts IK 5 0 0 5 4 18 (-14) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Lindås Rasta IBK 3 2 10:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B16 Grp 4   03012301 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Värnamo IK 0 0 16:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B16 Grp 4   03012310 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Rasta IBK IBK Tygriket 99/Fritsla IF 6 2 09:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B16 Grp 4   04012302 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Hovslätts IK 2 0 14:40 Frölunda kulturhus B16 Grp 4   04010209 INFO
Frederikshavn Blackhawks Lindås Rasta IBK 1 3 19:00 Frölunda kulturhus B16 Grp 4   04010215 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Rasta IBK FBC Liberec 2 4 16:20 Lexby Idrottshall B16 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05014209 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using