Åsa IF B12

Favorited Make favorite Åsa IF B12

Team name Åsa IF
Shirt colors Black / Yellow / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Åsa IF

Åsa IF was one of 115 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 12.

In addition to Åsa IF, 48 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Åsa IF could be found in Group 5 together with Rungsted Hørsholm floorball, IBK Lund, Partille IBS, Wårgårda IBK and SK Florbal Benešov.

Åsa IF continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Panthers Praha 1 with 2-7. In the Final, Panthers Praha 1 won over CL98IC Blå and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 12.

Åsa comes from Åsa which lies approximately 45 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Åsa does also provide 17 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Among others: Särö IBK, Kinna IBK, Pixbo Wallenstam IBK, Landvetter IBK Wings, Sandö IBK, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF, Lindås Rasta IBK, Särö Seahawks, Lindome IBK and Träslövsläge IF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Åsa IF

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Åsa IF 5 5 0 0 18 2 (16) 15
2 IBK Lund 5 4 0 1 26 5 (21) 12
3 Partille IBS 5 3 0 2 21 11 (10) 9
4 Wårgårda IBK 5 2 0 3 21 13 (8) 6
5 SK Florbal Benešov 5 1 0 4 6 29 (-23) 3
6 Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 5 0 0 5 4 36 (-32) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SK Florbal Benešov Åsa IF 0 7 10:00 Partille Arena A B12 Grp 5   03013901 INFO
Åsa IF Partille IBS 2 1 17:20 Quisthallen B12 Grp 5   03014311 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Lund Åsa IF 0 1 10:00 Lexby Idrottshall B12 Grp 5   04014203 INFO
Åsa IF Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 3 0 16:00 Nya Pjäshallen B12 Grp 5   04011410 INFO
Åsa IF Wårgårda IBK 5 1 20:40 Partille Arena B B12 Grp 5   04014016 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åsa IF Varla IBK 4 2 13:00 Quisthallen B12 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05014305 INFO
Panthers Praha 2 Åsa IF 4 6 19:00 Lundbystrand 1 B12 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05010911 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åsa IF Panthers Praha 1 2 7 08:00 Valhalla A B12 Playoff A Semi final   06011900 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using