Varla IBK B14

Favorited Make favorite Varla IBK B14

Team name Varla IBK
Shirt colors Black / Purple / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Varla IBK

In addition to Varla IBK, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Varla IBK could be found in Group 2 together with Rungsted Hørsholm floorball, Växjö IBK U, VIOX and FBC Ceska Lipa.

Varla IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Panthers Praha with 3-7. In the Final, Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK won over Panthers Praha and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 14.

Varla IBK also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against Snipers Bratislava with 4-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Varla IBK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Växjö IBK U 4 4 0 0 26 7 (19) 12
2 FBC Ceska Lipa 4 2 1 1 13 11 (2) 7
3 Varla IBK 4 2 1 1 13 13 (0) 7
4 Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 4 1 0 3 10 18 (-8) 3
5 VIOX 4 0 0 4 10 23 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
VIOX Varla IBK 2 3 13:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Grp 2   03013705 INFO
Varla IBK Växjö IBK U 4 6 21:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Grp 2   03011615 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Varla IBK FBC Ceska Lipa 3 3 08:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Grp 2   04013400 INFO
Rungsted Hørsholm floorball Varla IBK 2 3 12:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Grp 2   04013406 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Varla IBK Örkelljunga IF 8 0 08:00 Kristinedalshallen B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05013800 INFO
Varla IBK FbC Hradec Králové 4 2 13:20 Lexby Idrottshall B14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05014206 INFO
Varla IBK Panthers Praha 3 7 19:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05013711 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using