Sarpsborg IBK B13

Favorited Make favorite Sarpsborg IBK B13

Team name Sarpsborg IBK
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 10
Country Norway
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Sarpsborg IBK

In addition to Sarpsborg IBK, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Sarpsborg IBK could be found in Group 10 together with Mölndals IBF Röd, FC Helsingborg 1, Hovslätts IK, Sandareds IBS and Frölunda IBK.

Sarpsborg IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Capricorn IC with 0-4. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Sarpsborg IBK also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against FC Helsingborg 1 with 4-8.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Sarpsborg IBK

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Mölndals IBF Röd 5 4 1 0 30 7 (23) 13
2 Hovslätts IK 5 4 1 0 24 8 (16) 13
3 Sarpsborg IBK 5 2 1 2 19 10 (9) 7
4 FC Helsingborg 1 5 2 1 2 17 16 (1) 7
5 Frölunda IBK 5 1 0 4 6 40 (-34) 3
6 Sandareds IBS 5 0 0 5 10 25 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sarpsborg IBK Mölndals IBF Röd 1 4 09:20 Askims Sporthall B13 Grp 10   03010100 INFO
Sarpsborg IBK Frölunda IBK 11 0 14:20 Heidhallen B13 Grp 10   03010507 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sarpsborg IBK FC Helsingborg 1 2 2 10:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 10   04012803 INFO
Sandareds IBS Sarpsborg IBK 0 4 14:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 10   04012808 INFO
Hovslätts IK Sarpsborg IBK 4 1 21:20 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 10   04012818 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sarpsborg IBK Surte IS 9 2 11:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05012003 INFO
IBK Genarp Sarpsborg IBK 1 2 16:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05012308 INFO
Capricorn IC Sarpsborg IBK 4 0 22:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05010113 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using