Varla IBK B13 1

Favorited Make favorite Varla IBK B13 1

Team name Varla IBK 1
Shirt colors Black / Purple / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Varla IBK 1

In addition to the two Varla IBK teams, 60 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Varla IBK 1 could be found in Group 4 together with Malmhaug IBF, Växjö IBK U 1, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ and Träslövsläge IF.

Varla IBK 1 continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Tranemo IBK with 5-6. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Varla IBK also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against FBC Liberec with 2-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Varla IBK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 4 4 0 0 27 1 (26) 12
2 Växjö IBK U 1 4 2 1 1 20 11 (9) 7
3 Träslövsläge IF 4 2 1 1 10 13 (-3) 7
4 Varla IBK 1 4 1 0 3 9 26 (-17) 3
5 Malmhaug IBF 4 0 0 4 7 22 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Malmhaug IBF Varla IBK 1 2 4 15:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 4   03013408 INFO
Varla IBK 1 Växjö IBK U 1 2 12 19:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 4   03013414 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Varla IBK 1 TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 1 9 09:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 4   04013701 INFO
Träslövsläge IF Varla IBK 1 3 2 14:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 4   04013707 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
KFUM Jönköping Varla IBK 1 4 5 11:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05013703 INFO
Varla IBK 1 Tranemo IBK 5 6 P 16:40 Torpahallen B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05011809 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using