You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Bergs IK B13

Favorited Make favorite Bergs IK B13

Team name Bergs IK
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Bergs IK

In addition to Bergs IK, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Bergs IK could be found in Group 9 together with Malmö FBC, Helsingør Floorball Team, Lindås Rasta IBK and Båstads GIF.

Bergs IK continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Landvetter IBK Wings with 2-3. In the Final, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ won over Gransholms IF and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Bergs IK

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Lindås Rasta IBK 4 4 0 0 26 12 (14) 12
2 Bergs IK 4 3 0 1 31 7 (24) 9
3 Båstads GIF 4 1 0 3 13 17 (-4) 3
4 Malmö FBC 4 1 0 3 9 21 (-12) 3
5 Helsingør Floorball Team 4 1 0 3 5 27 (-22) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Båstads GIF Bergs IK 2 7 10:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Grp 9   03010101 INFO
Bergs IK Malmö FBC 10 1 14:20 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B13 Grp 9   03012805 INFO
Bergs IK Helsingør Floorball Team 11 0 18:00 ÖHK-A hallen B13 Grp 9   03013211 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Rasta IBK Bergs IK 4 3 15:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Grp 9   04012310 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Bergum Bergs IK 1 9 11:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05013303 INFO
Bergs IK Landvetter IBK Wings 2 3 16:00 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05012808 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using