You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Träslövsläge IF B13

Favorited Make favorite Träslövsläge IF B13

Team name Träslövsläge IF
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Träslövsläge IF

In addition to Träslövsläge IF, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Träslövsläge IF could be found in Group 4 together with Malmhaug IBF, Växjö IBK U 1, Varla IBK 1 and TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ.

Träslövsläge IF continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against CL98IC 1 with 3-5. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Träslövsläge IF also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against Rotebro IS IBK 2 with 2-6.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Träslövsläge IF

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 4 4 0 0 27 1 (26) 12
2 Växjö IBK U 1 4 2 1 1 20 11 (9) 7
3 Träslövsläge IF 4 2 1 1 10 13 (-3) 7
4 Varla IBK 1 4 1 0 3 9 26 (-17) 3
5 Malmhaug IBF 4 0 0 4 7 22 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Träslövsläge IF TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 0 7 12:00 Lundenhallen B13 Grp 4   03014104 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U 1 Träslövsläge IF 3 3 09:20 Torpahallen B13 Grp 4   04011802 INFO
Träslövsläge IF Varla IBK 1 3 2 14:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 4   04013707 INFO
Malmhaug IBF Träslövsläge IF 1 4 18:20 Sandeklevshallen B13 Grp 4   04011613 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Träslövsläge IF CL98IC 1 3 5 P 11:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05012303 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using