Träslövsläge IF B13

Favorited Make favorite Träslövsläge IF B13

Team name Träslövsläge IF
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Träslövsläge IF

In addition to Träslövsläge IF, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Träslövsläge IF could be found in Group 4 together with Varla IBK 1, Malmhaug IBF, Växjö IBK U 1 and TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ.

Träslövsläge IF continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against CL98IC 1 with 3-5. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Träslövsläge IF also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against Rotebro IS IBK 2 with 2-6.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Träslövsläge IF

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 4 4 0 0 27 1 (26) 12
2 Växjö IBK U 1 4 2 1 1 20 11 (9) 7
3 Träslövsläge IF 4 2 1 1 10 13 (-3) 7
4 Varla IBK 1 4 1 0 3 9 26 (-17) 3
5 Malmhaug IBF 4 0 0 4 7 22 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Träslövsläge IF TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 0 7 12:00 Lundenhallen B13 Grp 4   03014104 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U 1 Träslövsläge IF 3 3 09:20 Torpahallen B13 Grp 4   04011802 INFO
Träslövsläge IF Varla IBK 1 3 2 14:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 4   04013707 INFO
Malmhaug IBF Träslövsläge IF 1 4 18:20 Sandeklevshallen B13 Grp 4   04011613 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Träslövsläge IF CL98IC 1 3 5 P 11:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05012303 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using