Lindome IBK B18 2

Favorited Make favorite Lindome IBK B18 2

Team name Lindome IBK 2
Shirt colors Green / White / White
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Lindome IBK 2

In addition to Lindome IBK, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Lindome IBK 2 could be found in Group 4 together with Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK, IBK Höllviken, FBC Přerov and Lørenskog IB.

Lindome IBK 2 continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Bjärreds IBK with 1-4. In the Final, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

Lindome IBK also participated in Boys 18 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B18 Playoff A, but lost it against Hovslätts IK with 1-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindome IBK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK 4 4 0 0 16 2 (14) 12
2 IBK Höllviken 4 3 0 1 17 8 (9) 9
3 Lindome IBK 2 4 2 0 2 20 13 (7) 6
4 FBC Přerov 4 1 0 3 12 13 (-1) 3
5 Lørenskog IB 4 0 0 4 1 30 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Höllviken Lindome IBK 2 7 4 15:00 Partille Arena A B18 Grp 4   03013908 INFO
Lindome IBK 2 Lørenskog IB 10 1 20:20 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B18 Grp 4   03012015 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK Lindome IBK 2 4 0 11:40 Quisthallen B18 Grp 4   04014305 INFO
Lindome IBK 2 FBC Přerov 6 1 16:00 Partille Arena B B18 Grp 4   04014011 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK 2 Floorball Club Falcon 4 2 17:00 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05010909 INFO
Bjärreds IBK Lindome IBK 2 4 1 22:00 Lundbystrand 2 B18 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05011014 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using