Landvetter IBK Wings B13

Favorited Make favorite Landvetter IBK Wings B13

Team name Landvetter IBK Wings
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Landvetter IBK Wings

In addition to Landvetter IBK Wings, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Landvetter IBK Wings could be found in Group 8 together with Eken IBK, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi, Olofströms IBK and Gransholms IF.

Landvetter IBK Wings continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ with 3-6. In the Final, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ won over Gransholms IF and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

Landvetter IBK Wings also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the Semi final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against TJ Hraničář Malonty with 3-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Landvetter IBK Wings

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Landvetter IBK Wings 4 4 0 0 34 4 (30) 12
  Gransholms IF 4 3 0 1 13 9 (4) 9
3 Olofströms IBK 4 2 0 2 13 15 (-2) 6
  Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 4 1 0 3 13 21 (-8) 3
5 Eken IBK 4 0 0 4 6 30 (-24) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Landvetter IBK Wings 1 8 11:20 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 8   03013303 INFO
Landvetter IBK Wings Gransholms IF 5 1 16:00 ÖHK-hallen K B13 Grp 8   03013208 INFO
Eken IBK Landvetter IBK Wings 1 14 20:20 Frölunda kulturhus B13 Grp 8   03010215 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Landvetter IBK Wings Olofströms IBK 7 1 17:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Grp 8   04012313 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Landvetter IBK Wings Hovslätts IK 4 1 12:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05010104 INFO
Bergs IK Landvetter IBK Wings 2 3 16:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05012808 INFO
TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ Landvetter IBK Wings 6 3 20:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05012712 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using