You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Träslövsläge IF B14

Favorited Make favorite Träslövsläge IF B14

Team name Träslövsläge IF
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Träslövsläge IF

In addition to Träslövsläge IF, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Träslövsläge IF could be found in Group 4 together with Tatran Stresovice, Nybro IBK, IBK Göteborg and IBK Landskrona.

Träslövsläge IF continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against IBK Alingsås with 3-4. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Träslövsläge IF also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against CL98IC with 3-6.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Träslövsläge IF

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 4 0 0 41 3 (38) 12
2 Träslövsläge IF 4 3 0 1 19 8 (11) 9
3 Nybro IBK 4 2 0 2 15 8 (7) 6
4 IBK Göteborg 4 1 0 3 10 11 (-1) 3
5 IBK Landskrona 4 0 0 4 3 58 (-55) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Landskrona Träslövsläge IF 0 13 10:00 Lundenhallen B14 Grp 4   03014101 INFO
Träslövsläge IF Nybro IBK 2 1 13:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Grp 4   03013706 INFO
Träslövsläge IF Tatran Stresovice 1 6 19:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Grp 4   03011612 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Göteborg Träslövsläge IF 1 3 15:20 Lundenhallen B14 Grp 4   04014110 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Alingsås Träslövsläge IF 4 3 09:00 Quisthallen B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05014301 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using