You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Skillingaryds IK G14

Favorited Make favorite Skillingaryds IK G14

Team name Skillingaryds IK
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Skillingaryds IK

In addition to Skillingaryds IK, 29 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Skillingaryds IK could be found in Group 2 together with Lindome IBK, Tatran Stresovice, Bjärreds IBK and Warberg IBF.

Skillingaryds IK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Fristad GoIF with 1-4. In the Final, Jönköpings IK won over Fristad GoIF and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Skillingaryds IK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Lindome IBK 4 3 1 0 12 3 (9) 10
2 Warberg IBF 4 2 2 0 10 6 (4) 8
3 Tatran Stresovice 4 1 2 1 13 9 (4) 5
4 Skillingaryds IK 4 1 1 2 11 13 (-2) 4
5 Bjärreds IBK 4 0 0 4 4 19 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bjärreds IBK Skillingaryds IK 1 6 16:40 Lundenhallen G14 Grp 2   03014110 INFO
Warberg IBF Skillingaryds IK 4 1 21:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G14 Grp 2   03013416 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skillingaryds IK Tatran Stresovice 3 3 08:00 Torpahallen G14 Grp 2   04011800 INFO
Skillingaryds IK Lindome IBK 1 5 13:00 Torpahallen G14 Grp 2   04011806 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skillingaryds IK Endre IF 4 3 P 17:40 ÖHK-A hallen G14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05013210 INFO
FBC Lerum Skillingaryds IK 1 2 22:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) G14 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05012714 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fristad GoIF Skillingaryds IK 4 1 09:00 Lundbystrand 3 G14 Playoff B Semi final   06011101 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using