Gransholms IF B13

Favorited Make favorite Gransholms IF B13

Team name Gransholms IF
Shirt colors Green / Green
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Gransholms IF

Gransholms IF was one of 115 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 13.

In addition to Gransholms IF, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Gransholms IF could be found in Group 8 together with Landvetter IBK Wings, Olofströms IBK, Eken IBK and Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi.

Gransholms IF made it to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 8. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ with 0-6. Thereby Gransholms IF finished second in B13 Playoff A during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Gransholms IF also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against Panthers Praha with 4-5.

Gransholms comes from Gemla which lies approximately 190 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Gemla does also provide five additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Ingelstad IBK, Växjö IBK U, Öjaby Sport IBK, Braås GoIF and Hovshaga AIF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Gransholms IF

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Landvetter IBK Wings 4 4 0 0 34 4 (30) 12
  Gransholms IF 4 3 0 1 13 9 (4) 9
3 Olofströms IBK 4 2 0 2 13 15 (-2) 6
  Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 4 1 0 3 13 21 (-8) 3
5 Eken IBK 4 0 0 4 6 30 (-24) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gransholms IF Eken IBK 5 2 10:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 8   03013301 INFO
Landvetter IBK Wings Gransholms IF 5 1 16:00 ÖHK-hallen K B13 Grp 8   03013208 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Olofströms IBK Gransholms IF 0 2 11:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 8   04012804 INFO
Gransholms IF Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 2 17:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 8   04013312 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mölndals IBF Röd Gransholms IF 1 6 09:00 ÖHK-hallen K B13 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05013201 INFO
Gransholms IF Ale IBF 1 9 4 14:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05010106 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Gransholms IF 1 2 19:20 Svingeln B13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05011711 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fagerhult Habo IB Gransholms IF 5 6 09:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B13 Playoff A Semi final   06012701 INFO
TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ Gransholms IF 6 0 13:20 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B13 Playoff A Final   06012005 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using