Varla IBK B13 2

Favorited Make favorite Varla IBK B13 2

Team name Varla IBK 2
Shirt colors Purple / Purple / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Varla IBK 2

In addition to the two Varla IBK teams, 60 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Varla IBK 2 could be found in Group 5 together with Warberg IBF, Växjö IBK U 2, IBK Genarp and Tatran Stresovice.

Varla IBK 2 continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Capricorn IC with 3-4. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Varla IBK also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against FBC Liberec with 2-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Varla IBK

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 4 0 0 26 7 (19) 12
2 Warberg IBF 4 3 0 1 13 6 (7) 9
3 Växjö IBK U 2 4 2 0 2 21 13 (8) 6
4 Varla IBK 2 4 1 0 3 9 26 (-17) 3
5 IBK Genarp 4 0 0 4 2 19 (-17) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Varla IBK 2 Warberg IBF 0 4 10:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 5   03013401 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Varla IBK 2 11 4 16:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 5   03013409 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Genarp Varla IBK 2 1 3 11:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 5   04013703 INFO
Varla IBK 2 Växjö IBK U 2 2 10 18:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 5   04013713 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Varla IBK 2 Malmö FBC 11 1 10:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05013702 INFO
Esbjerg Sharks Varla IBK 2 0 5 15:00 Svingeln B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05011707 INFO
Varla IBK 2 CL98IC 1 6 2 20:00 Lundbystrand 1 B13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05010912 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Varla IBK 2 Capricorn IC 3 4 08:00 Lundbystrand 3 B13 Playoff B Semi final   06011100 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using