Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK B14

Favorited Make favorite Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK B14

Team name Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK

Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK was one of 115 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 14.

In addition to Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK could be found in Group 5 together with Husqvarna IK, IBK Alingsås, FbC Hradec Králové and Partille IBS.

Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 5. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Panthers Praha, which they won with 5-4. Thereby Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK won the entire Playoff B in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK comes from Vellinge which lies approximately 250 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Vellinge does also provide 13 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Among others: IBK Höllviken, IBK Lund, Gårdarike IBK, IBK Genarp, Bjärreds IBK, Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club, Malmhaug IBF, VIOX, Lomma FBC and Malmö FBC).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Partille IBS 4 4 0 0 11 4 (7) 12
2 IBK Alingsås 4 3 0 1 18 6 (12) 9
  Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK 4 2 0 2 11 11 (0) 6
4 FbC Hradec Králové 4 1 0 3 9 10 (-1) 3
5 Husqvarna IK 4 0 0 4 3 21 (-18) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Alingsås Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK 6 1 15:20 Partille Arena B B14 Grp 5   03014008 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK Husqvarna IK 5 0 08:40 Partille Arena B B14 Grp 5   04014001 INFO
Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK Partille IBS 2 3 14:00 Quisthallen B14 Grp 5   04014308 INFO
FbC Hradec Králové Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK 2 3 19:00 Lexby Idrottshall B14 Grp 5   04014215 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK Malmhaug IBF 13 1 09:00 Kristinedalshallen B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05013801 INFO
Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK Lindome IBK 4 1 13:40 Partille Arena B B14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05014006 INFO
Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK Svenljunga IBK 12 0 20:00 Askims Sporthall B14 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05010111 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK Prague Tigers 6 3 10:00 Lundbystrand 3 B14 Playoff B Semi final   06011102 INFO
Panthers Praha Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK 4 5 P 14:30 Lundbystrand 3 B14 Playoff B Final   06011106 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using