GIF Fighters B12

Favorited Make favorite GIF Fighters B12

Team name GIF Fighters
Shirt colors Green / White / White
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 7
Country Norway
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About GIF Fighters

In addition to GIF Fighters, 48 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof GIF Fighters could be found in Group 7 together with Lindås Rasta IBK 1, FC Helsingborg 2, Braås GoIF, Jönköpings IK and TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ.

GIF Fighters continued to Playoff B after reaching 6:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Frederikshavn Blackhawks with 2-6. In the Final, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom won over Särö Seahawks and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to GIF Fighters

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Jönköpings IK 5 3 2 0 15 10 (5) 11
2 TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 5 3 1 1 21 11 (10) 10
3 Braås GoIF 5 3 1 1 22 13 (9) 10
4 Lindås Rasta IBK 1 5 2 1 2 13 15 (-2) 7
5 FC Helsingborg 2 5 1 1 3 11 24 (-13) 4
6 GIF Fighters 5 0 0 5 7 16 (-9) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GIF Fighters Jönköpings IK 2 4 12:00 Askims Sporthall B12 Grp 7   03010104 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK 1 GIF Fighters 2 1 16:00 Askims Sporthall B12 Grp 7   03010108 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GIF Fighters TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 1 5 10:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B12 Grp 7   04012303 INFO
FC Helsingborg 2 GIF Fighters 2 1 15:20 ÖHK-hallen K B12 Grp 7   04013210 INFO
GIF Fighters Braås GoIF 2 3 20:00 Askims Sporthall B12 Grp 7   04010116 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Höllviken GIF Fighters 5 6 09:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05013301 INFO
GIF Fighters Malmö FBC Magenta 10 9 P 15:00 Askims Sporthall B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05010107 INFO
Frederikshavn Blackhawks GIF Fighters 6 2 19:40 ÖHK-hallen K B12 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05013212 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using