You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

GIF Fighters B12

Favorited Make favorite GIF Fighters B12

Team name GIF Fighters
Shirt colors Green / White / White
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 7
Country Norway
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About GIF Fighters

In addition to GIF Fighters, 48 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof GIF Fighters could be found in Group 7 together with Lindås Rasta IBK 1, FC Helsingborg 2, Braås GoIF, Jönköpings IK and TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ.

GIF Fighters continued to Playoff B after reaching 6:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Frederikshavn Blackhawks with 2-6. In the Final, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom won over Särö Seahawks and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to GIF Fighters

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Jönköpings IK 5 3 2 0 15 10 (5) 11
2 TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 5 3 1 1 21 11 (10) 10
3 Braås GoIF 5 3 1 1 22 13 (9) 10
4 Lindås Rasta IBK 1 5 2 1 2 13 15 (-2) 7
5 FC Helsingborg 2 5 1 1 3 11 24 (-13) 4
6 GIF Fighters 5 0 0 5 7 16 (-9) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GIF Fighters Jönköpings IK 2 4 12:00 Askims Sporthall B12 Grp 7   03010104 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK 1 GIF Fighters 2 1 16:00 Askims Sporthall B12 Grp 7   03010108 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GIF Fighters TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 1 5 10:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B12 Grp 7   04012303 INFO
FC Helsingborg 2 GIF Fighters 2 1 15:20 ÖHK-A hallen B12 Grp 7   04013210 INFO
GIF Fighters Braås GoIF 2 3 20:00 Askims Sporthall B12 Grp 7   04010116 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Höllviken GIF Fighters 5 6 09:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05013301 INFO
GIF Fighters Malmö FBC Magenta 10 9 P 15:00 Askims Sporthall B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05010107 INFO
Frederikshavn Blackhawks GIF Fighters 6 2 19:40 ÖHK-A hallen B12 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05013212 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using