You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

IBK Kungälv B12

Favorited Make favorite IBK Kungälv B12

Team name IBK Kungälv
Shirt colors White / White / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IBK Kungälv

In addition to IBK Kungälv, 48 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof IBK Kungälv could be found in Group 8 together with CL98IC Vit, Horten Innebandyklubb, IBK Höllviken and Panthers Praha 1.

IBK Kungälv continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Strandby Tornados with 4-5. In the Final, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom won over Särö Seahawks and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IBK Kungälv

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Panthers Praha 1 4 4 0 0 60 3 (57) 12
2 CL98IC Vit 4 3 0 1 40 8 (32) 9
3 IBK Höllviken 4 2 0 2 24 27 (-3) 6
4 IBK Kungälv 4 1 0 3 14 21 (-7) 3
5 Horten Innebandyklubb 4 0 0 4 1 80 (-79) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Kungälv CL98IC Vit 1 2 10:00 Lundbystrand 5 B12 Grp 8   03011301 INFO
IBK Höllviken IBK Kungälv 6 3 18:00 Tuve Sporthall B12 Grp 8   03012610 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Panthers Praha 1 IBK Kungälv 12 0 08:00 Lundbystrand 4 B12 Grp 8   04011200 INFO
IBK Kungälv Horten Innebandyklubb 10 1 17:40 Lundbystrand 5 B12 Grp 8   04011313 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Kungälv NOR 92 IBK 10 1 09:00 Tuve Sporthall B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05012601 INFO
IBK Kungälv Strandby Tornados 4 5 P 15:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05012307 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using