Sarpsborg IBK B15

Favorited Make favorite Sarpsborg IBK B15

Team name Sarpsborg IBK
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 10
Country Norway
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Sarpsborg IBK

In addition to Sarpsborg IBK, 56 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Sarpsborg IBK could be found in Group 10 together with Utbynäs SK, Benløse Floorball klub, Ale IBF, Täby FC and IBK Höllviken.

Sarpsborg IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Bjärreds IBK with 2-3. In the Final, Linköpings IBK 1 won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 15.

Sarpsborg IBK also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/32 Final in B14 Playoff B, but lost it against Mullsjö AIS with 0-9.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Sarpsborg IBK

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IBK Höllviken 5 5 0 0 17 5 (12) 15
2 Täby FC 5 3 1 1 12 9 (3) 10
3 Sarpsborg IBK 5 2 2 1 10 9 (1) 8
4 Ale IBF 5 1 1 3 8 11 (-3) 4
5 Utbynäs SK 5 1 0 4 6 12 (-6) 3
6 Benløse Floorball klub 5 0 2 3 3 10 (-7) 2
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sarpsborg IBK Benløse Floorball klub 0 0 13:40 Lundbystrand 5 B15 Grp 10   03011304 INFO
Utbynäs SK Sarpsborg IBK 2 3 18:00 Lundbystrand 3 B15 Grp 10   03011112 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sarpsborg IBK Ale IBF 4 2 09:20 Lundbystrand 2 B15 Grp 10   04011002 INFO
IBK Höllviken Sarpsborg IBK 3 1 14:00 Tuve Sporthall B15 Grp 10   04012608 INFO
Sarpsborg IBK Täby FC 2 2 18:20 Lundbystrand 4 B15 Grp 10   04011214 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sarpsborg IBK Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 7 0 11:00 Lundbystrand 3 B15 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011103 INFO
Sarpsborg IBK Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 8 5 16:40 Heidhallen B15 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05010509 INFO
Sarpsborg IBK Nybro IBK 6 4 21:00 Lundenhallen B15 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05014113 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sarpsborg IBK Bjärreds IBK 2 3 10:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B15 Playoff B Semi final   06012702 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using