Sveiva Innebandyklubb B18

Favorited Make favorite Sveiva Innebandyklubb B18

Team name Sveiva Innebandyklubb
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 7
Country Norway
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Sveiva Innebandyklubb

In addition to Sveiva Innebandyklubb, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Sveiva Innebandyklubb could be found in Group 7 together with Floorball Club Falcon, Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS, Landvetter IBK Wings and Månsarps IBK.

Sveiva Innebandyklubb continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Pixbo Wallenstam IBF with 0-4. In the Final, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF won over Hovshaga AIF and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 18.

Sveiva Innebandyklubb also participated in Boys 18 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B18 Playoff B, but lost it against FBC Aspen with 2-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Sveiva Innebandyklubb

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 4 4 0 0 24 6 (18) 12
2 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 4 2 1 1 12 9 (3) 7
3 Månsarps IBK 4 1 2 1 7 10 (-3) 5
4 Floorball Club Falcon 4 1 0 3 8 13 (-5) 3
5 Landvetter IBK Wings 4 0 1 3 5 18 (-13) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sveiva Innebandyklubb Floorball Club Falcon 4 1 11:20 Lundbystrand 3 B18 Grp 7   03011103 INFO
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS Sveiva Innebandyklubb 5 2 16:40 Lundbystrand 5 B18 Grp 7   03011308 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Månsarps IBK Sveiva Innebandyklubb 2 2 11:40 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 7   04010905 INFO
Sveiva Innebandyklubb Landvetter IBK Wings 4 1 15:20 Lundbystrand 5 B18 Grp 7   04011310 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Sveiva Innebandyklubb 4 5 P 17:00 Tuve Sporthall B18 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05012609 INFO
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF Sveiva Innebandyklubb 4 0 21:00 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05010913 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using