You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Sveiva Innebandyklubb B18

Favorited Make favorite Sveiva Innebandyklubb B18

Team name Sveiva Innebandyklubb
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 7
Country Norway
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Sveiva Innebandyklubb

In addition to Sveiva Innebandyklubb, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Sveiva Innebandyklubb could be found in Group 7 together with Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS, Landvetter IBK Wings, Månsarps IBK and Floorball Club Falcon.

Sveiva Innebandyklubb continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Pixbo Wallenstam IBF with 0-4. In the Final, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF won over Hovshaga AIF and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 18.

Sveiva Innebandyklubb also participated in Boys 18 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B18 Playoff B, but lost it against FBC Aspen with 2-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Sveiva Innebandyklubb

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 4 4 0 0 24 6 (18) 12
2 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 4 2 1 1 12 9 (3) 7
3 Månsarps IBK 4 1 2 1 7 10 (-3) 5
4 Floorball Club Falcon 4 1 0 3 8 13 (-5) 3
5 Landvetter IBK Wings 4 0 1 3 5 18 (-13) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sveiva Innebandyklubb Floorball Club Falcon 4 1 11:20 Lundbystrand 3 B18 Grp 7   03011103 INFO
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS Sveiva Innebandyklubb 5 2 16:40 Lundbystrand 5 B18 Grp 7   03011308 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Månsarps IBK Sveiva Innebandyklubb 2 2 11:40 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Grp 7   04010905 INFO
Sveiva Innebandyklubb Landvetter IBK Wings 4 1 15:20 Lundbystrand 5 B18 Grp 7   04011310 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Sveiva Innebandyklubb 4 5 P 17:00 Tuve Sporthall B18 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05012609 INFO
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF Sveiva Innebandyklubb 4 0 21:00 Lundbystrand 1 B18 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05010913 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using