You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Aspen B18

Favorited Make favorite FBC Aspen B18

Team name FBC Aspen
Shirt colors Red / Black / Red
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Aspen

In addition to FBC Aspen, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof FBC Aspen could be found in Group 3 together with FBC Pitbulls Kolín, IBK Landskrona 2, CL98IC and NOR 92 IBK.

FBC Aspen continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi with 2-7. In the Final, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

FBC Aspen also participated in Boys 18 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the Semi final in B18 Playoff B, but lost it against FC Helsingborg with 6-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Aspen

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 CL98IC 4 4 0 0 20 2 (18) 12
2 IBK Landskrona 2 4 3 0 1 10 4 (6) 9
3 NOR 92 IBK 4 2 0 2 10 15 (-5) 6
4 FBC Aspen 4 0 1 3 6 13 (-7) 1
5 FBC Pitbulls Kolín 4 0 1 3 5 17 (-12) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Landskrona 2 FBC Aspen 4 1 11:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B18 Grp 3   03013403 INFO
FBC Aspen NOR 92 IBK 2 4 16:00 Torpahallen B18 Grp 3   03011807 INFO
FBC Aspen FBC Pitbulls Kolín 3 3 19:40 Lundenhallen B18 Grp 3   03014113 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC FBC Aspen 2 0 14:40 Lundenhallen B18 Grp 3   04014109 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Aspen Lørenskog IB 16 4 11:00 Partille Arena B B18 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05014003 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi FBC Aspen 7 2 15:40 Lundenhallen B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05014108 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using