Kinna IBK B15

Favorited Make favorite Kinna IBK B15

Team name Kinna IBK
Shirt colors Red / White / Black
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Kinna IBK

Kinna IBK was one of 115 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 15.

In addition to Kinna IBK, 56 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Kinna IBK could be found in Group 6 together with Pixbo Wallenstam IBF, VV-84 SK, Warberg IBF and Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice.

Kinna IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Ajer IBK with 1-5. In the Final, Linköpings IBK 1 won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 15.

Kinna IBK also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B14 Playoff B, but lost it against Partille IB with 1-2.

Kinna IBK comes from Skene which lies approximately 50 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Skene does also provide 10 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (IBK Tygriket 99/Fritsla IF, Svenljunga IBK, Pixbo Wallenstam IBK, Sandareds IBS, Åsa IF, Eken IBK, Landvetter IBK Wings, Lindome IBK, Varla IBK and Pixbo Wallenstam IBF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Kinna IBK

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 4 4 0 0 21 3 (18) 12
2 Warberg IBF 4 2 1 1 11 5 (6) 7
3 Kinna IBK 4 2 1 1 12 7 (5) 7
4 Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice 4 1 0 3 8 8 (0) 3
5 VV-84 SK 4 0 0 4 1 30 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kinna IBK Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice 2 1 10:00 Lexby Idrottshall B15 Grp 6   03014201 INFO
VV-84 SK Kinna IBK 0 7 21:00 Lexby Idrottshall B15 Grp 6   03014216 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kinna IBK Warberg IBF 2 2 11:00 Partille Arena B B15 Grp 6   04014004 INFO
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF Kinna IBK 4 1 17:40 Partille Arena B B15 Grp 6   04014013 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kinna IBK Ajer IBK 1 5 08:00 Partille Arena A B15 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05013900 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using