FBC Engelholm B14 1

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm B14 1

Team name FBC Engelholm 1
Shirt colors Orange / White / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm 1

In addition to the two FBC Engelholm teams, 55 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm 1 could be found in Group 9 together with Öreåsen IL Innebandy, IBK Vänersborg, Värnamo IK and Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2.

FBC Engelholm 1 continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against VIOX with 1-5. In the Final, Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK won over Panthers Praha and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 14.

FBC Engelholm also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against CL98IC with 3-6.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 4 4 0 0 33 5 (28) 12
2 Värnamo IK 4 3 0 1 23 8 (15) 9
3 IBK Vänersborg 4 2 0 2 10 13 (-3) 6
4 Öreåsen IL Innebandy 4 1 0 3 4 26 (-22) 3
5 FBC Engelholm 1 4 0 0 4 0 18 (-18) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm 1 IBK Vänersborg 0 2 10:00 ÖHK-hallen K B14 Grp 9   03013200
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 FBC Engelholm 1 7 0 14:20 ÖHK-hallen K B14 Grp 9   03013206 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Öreåsen IL Innebandy FBC Engelholm 1 3 0 12:20 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B14 Grp 9   04012806 INFO
FBC Engelholm 1 Värnamo IK 0 6 20:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B14 Grp 9   04012317 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mullsjö AIS FBC Engelholm 1 1 2 11:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05012803 INFO
FBC Engelholm 1 VIOX 1 5 18:00 Askims Sporthall B14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05010110 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using