FBC Engelholm B14 2

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm B14 2

Team name FBC Engelholm 2
Shirt colors Orange / White / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm 2

In addition to the two FBC Engelholm teams, 55 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm 2 could be found in Group 8 together with Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag, Hovslätts IK, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 and Hässelby SK IBK.

FBC Engelholm 2 continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 with 1-3. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

FBC Engelholm also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against CL98IC with 3-6.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovslätts IK 4 3 1 0 15 4 (11) 10
2 FBC Engelholm 2 4 2 1 1 13 10 (3) 7
3 Hässelby SK IBK 4 2 1 1 21 12 (9) 7
4 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 4 1 1 2 20 14 (6) 4
5 Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 4 0 0 4 4 33 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm 2 Hovslätts IK 1 2 09:20 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B14 Grp 8   03013300 INFO
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 FBC Engelholm 2 4 4 15:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B14 Grp 8   03012806 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag FBC Engelholm 2 2 4 13:00 Askims Sporthall B14 Grp 8   04010107 INFO
FBC Engelholm 2 Hässelby SK IBK 4 2 17:40 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B14 Grp 8   04012813 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Zenith FBC Engelholm 2 2 4 09:00 Askims Sporthall B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05010101 INFO
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 FBC Engelholm 2 3 1 14:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05013306 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using