KFUM Jönköping B13

Favorited Make favorite KFUM Jönköping B13

Team name KFUM Jönköping
Shirt colors Red / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About KFUM Jönköping

KFUM Jönköping was one of 115 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 13.

In addition to KFUM Jönköping, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof KFUM Jönköping could be found in Group 7 together with Mölndals IBF Vit, IBK Höllviken, Capricorn IC and Snipers Bratislava.

KFUM Jönköping continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Varla IBK 1 with 4-5. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

KFUM Jönköping comes from Jönköping which lies approximately 130 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Jönköping does also provide 7 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Hovslätts IK, Jönköpings IK, Månsarps IBK, Östra SK, Mullsjö AIS, Husqvarna IK and Fagerhult Habo IB).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to KFUM Jönköping

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IBK Höllviken 4 3 0 1 12 7 (5) 9
2 Snipers Bratislava 4 3 0 1 18 5 (13) 9
3 KFUM Jönköping 4 2 1 1 19 8 (11) 7
  Capricorn IC 4 1 1 2 13 12 (1) 4
5 Mölndals IBF Vit 4 0 0 4 2 32 (-30) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
KFUM Jönköping Snipers Bratislava 1 3 10:40 Partille Arena A B13 Grp 7   03013902 INFO
IBK Höllviken KFUM Jönköping 2 5 19:40 Partille Arena B B13 Grp 7   03014014 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
KFUM Jönköping Capricorn IC 3 3 13:00 Partille Arena B B13 Grp 7   04014007 INFO
Mölndals IBF Vit KFUM Jönköping 0 10 18:20 Lexby Idrottshall B13 Grp 7   04014214 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
KFUM Jönköping Varla IBK 1 4 5 11:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05013703 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using