You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Utbynäs SK B13

Favorited Make favorite Utbynäs SK B13

Team name Utbynäs SK
Shirt colors Yellow / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Utbynäs SK

In addition to Utbynäs SK, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Utbynäs SK could be found in Group 6 together with Skurups IBK, IBK Alingsås, FBC Pitbulls Kolín and Fagerhult Habo IB.

Utbynäs SK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Malmhaug IBF with 1-5. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Utbynäs SK also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against FC Helsingborg 2 with 1-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Utbynäs SK

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IBK Alingsås 4 4 0 0 34 3 (31) 12
2 Fagerhult Habo IB 4 3 0 1 18 11 (7) 9
3 Skurups IBK 4 2 0 2 13 18 (-5) 6
4 Utbynäs SK 4 0 1 3 8 20 (-12) 1
5 FBC Pitbulls Kolín 4 0 1 3 9 30 (-21) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Utbynäs SK FBC Pitbulls Kolín 4 4 09:20 Quisthallen B13 Grp 6   03014300 INFO
Fagerhult Habo IB Utbynäs SK 7 1 21:40 Partille Arena B B13 Grp 6   03014017 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Utbynäs SK IBK Alingsås 1 3 13:00 Partille Arena A B13 Grp 6   04013907 INFO
Skurups IBK Utbynäs SK 6 2 19:00 Quisthallen B13 Grp 6   04014315 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Utbynäs SK CL98IC 2 1 0 10:00 Lexby Idrottshall B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05014202 INFO
Malmhaug IBF Utbynäs SK 5 1 15:40 Torpahallen B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05011808 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using