Lindås Rasta IBK B12 1

Favorited Make favorite Lindås Rasta IBK B12 1

Team name Lindås Rasta IBK 1
Shirt colors Light blue / Black / Light blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Lindås Rasta IBK 1

In addition to the two Lindås Rasta IBK teams, 47 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Lindås Rasta IBK 1 could be found in Group 7 together with GIF Fighters, Jönköpings IK, Braås GoIF, FC Helsingborg 2 and TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ.

Lindås Rasta IBK 1 continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Pixbo Wallenstam IBK with 1-2. In the Final, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom won over Särö Seahawks and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindås Rasta IBK

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Jönköpings IK 5 3 2 0 15 10 (5) 11
2 TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 5 3 1 1 21 11 (10) 10
3 Braås GoIF 5 3 1 1 22 13 (9) 10
4 Lindås Rasta IBK 1 5 2 1 2 13 15 (-2) 7
5 FC Helsingborg 2 5 1 1 3 11 24 (-13) 4
6 GIF Fighters 5 0 0 5 7 16 (-9) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Braås GoIF Lindås Rasta IBK 1 5 2 10:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B12 Grp 7   03012302 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK 1 GIF Fighters 2 1 16:00 Askims Sporthall B12 Grp 7   03010108 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Rasta IBK 1 FC Helsingborg 2 4 4 11:00 Askims Sporthall B12 Grp 7   04010104 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK 1 Jönköpings IK 1 3 15:20 Askims Sporthall B12 Grp 7   04010110 INFO
TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ Lindås Rasta IBK 1 2 4 20:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B12 Grp 7   04012316 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Rasta IBK 1 Sarpsborg IBK 8 4 09:00 Frölunda kulturhus B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05010201 INFO
Pixbo Wallenstam IBK Lindås Rasta IBK 1 2 1 15:40 Heidhallen B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05010508 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using