Lindås Rasta IBK B12 2

Favorited Make favorite Lindås Rasta IBK B12 2

Team name Lindås Rasta IBK 2
Shirt colors Light blue / Black / Light blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Lindås Rasta IBK 2

In addition to the two Lindås Rasta IBK teams, 47 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Lindås Rasta IBK 2 could be found in Group 1 together with CL98IC Blå, Växjö IBK U, Båstads GIF, Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club and FBC Ceska Lipa.

Lindås Rasta IBK 2 continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Malmö FBC Magenta with 7-9. In the Final, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom won over Särö Seahawks and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindås Rasta IBK

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Växjö IBK U 5 5 0 0 47 5 (42) 15
  CL98IC Blå 5 4 0 1 33 7 (26) 12
3 FBC Ceska Lipa 5 2 0 3 15 27 (-12) 6
4 Lindås Rasta IBK 2 5 2 0 3 14 27 (-13) 6
5 Båstads GIF 5 1 0 4 14 33 (-19) 3
6 Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 5 1 0 4 11 35 (-24) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club Lindås Rasta IBK 2 3 5 11:20 Svingeln B12 Grp 1   03011702 INFO
Båstads GIF Lindås Rasta IBK 2 4 7 17:20 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B12 Grp 1   03012011 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Rasta IBK 2 Växjö IBK U 0 7 10:40 Svingeln B12 Grp 1   04011704 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK 2 FBC Ceska Lipa 2 4 15:20 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B12 Grp 1   04012710 INFO
CL98IC Blå Lindås Rasta IBK 2 9 0 20:40 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B12 Grp 1   04012717 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Rasta IBK 2 Malmö FBC Magenta 7 9 10:00 Askims Sporthall B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05010102 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using