FBC Přerov B18

Favorited Make favorite FBC Přerov B18

Team name FBC Přerov
Shirt colors White / Blue / White
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 4
Country Czech Republic
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About FBC Přerov

FBC Přerov was one of 18 clubs from the Czech Republic that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to FBC Přerov, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof FBC Přerov could be found in Group 4 together with Lindome IBK 2, Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK, IBK Höllviken and Lørenskog IB.

FBC Přerov continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Hegešáci with 3-6. In the Final, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

FBC Přerov comes from Přerov which lies approximately 870 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Přerov does also provide 17 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Among others: Floorball Club Falcon, FBC Liberec, 1. MVIL Ostrava, Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ, Hegešáci, AC Sparta Praha, SK Bivoj Litvínov, FbC Hradec Králové and Panthers Praha).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Přerov

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK 4 4 0 0 16 2 (14) 12
2 IBK Höllviken 4 3 0 1 17 8 (9) 9
3 Lindome IBK 2 4 2 0 2 20 13 (7) 6
4 FBC Přerov 4 1 0 3 12 13 (-1) 3
5 Lørenskog IB 4 0 0 4 1 30 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK FBC Přerov 4 1 12:00 Quisthallen B18 Grp 4   03014304 INFO
FBC Přerov IBK Höllviken 1 3 21:40 Partille Arena A B18 Grp 4   03013917 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK 2 FBC Přerov 6 1 16:00 Partille Arena B B18 Grp 4   04014011 INFO
FBC Přerov Lørenskog IB 9 0 22:00 Partille Arena A B18 Grp 4   04013919 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Přerov Hegešáci 3 6 10:00 Sandeklevshallen B18 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011602 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using