FBC Lerum B14 2

Favorited Make favorite FBC Lerum B14 2

Team name FBC Lerum 2
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About FBC Lerum 2

In addition to the two FBC Lerum teams, 55 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof FBC Lerum 2 could be found in Group 6 together with Lindome IBK, Hovshaga AIF 1, Örkelljunga IF and FBC Liberec.

FBC Lerum 2 continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against CL98IC with 2-4. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

FBC Lerum also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the Semi final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against CL98IC with 1-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Lerum

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Liberec 4 4 0 0 19 6 (13) 12
2 FBC Lerum 2 4 2 1 1 18 7 (11) 7
3 Hovshaga AIF 1 4 1 1 2 5 12 (-7) 4
4 Lindome IBK 4 1 0 3 7 13 (-6) 3
5 Örkelljunga IF 4 0 2 2 4 15 (-11) 2
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Örkelljunga IF FBC Lerum 2 1 1 13:40 Partille Arena B B14 Grp 6   03014006 INFO
FBC Lerum 2 Hovshaga AIF 1 5 0 21:40 Lexby Idrottshall B14 Grp 6   03014217 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum 2 FBC Liberec 4 5 08:00 Quisthallen B14 Grp 6   04014300 INFO
Lindome IBK FBC Lerum 2 1 8 12:20 Lexby Idrottshall B14 Grp 6   04014206 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Vinga FBC Lerum 2 2 5 08:00 Quisthallen B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05014300 INFO
Partille IBS FBC Lerum 2 2 3 15:00 Quisthallen B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05014307 INFO
FBC Lerum 2 CL98IC 2 4 21:00 Lundbystrand 4 B14 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05011211 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using