Bergs IK B18

Favorited Make favorite Bergs IK B18

Team name Bergs IK
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Bergs IK

In addition to Bergs IK, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Bergs IK could be found in Group 5 together with Lindås Rasta IBK, Hovslätts IK, FBC Engelholm, Bygdö Monolitten IL and Prague Tigers.

Bergs IK continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Örkelljunga IF with 1-4. In the Final, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Bergs IK

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovslätts IK 5 4 1 0 28 7 (21) 13
2 Lindås Rasta IBK 5 3 1 1 23 10 (13) 10
3 Prague Tigers 5 3 0 2 15 14 (1) 9
4 FBC Engelholm 5 2 1 2 12 12 (0) 7
5 Bergs IK 5 0 2 3 8 22 (-14) 2
6 Bygdö Monolitten IL 5 0 1 4 4 25 (-21) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bygdö Monolitten IL Bergs IK 1 1 15:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 5   03012308 INFO
Bergs IK Prague Tigers 2 4 19:40 Frölunda kulturhus B18 Grp 5   03010214 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bergs IK Hovslätts IK 1 11 11:40 Frölunda kulturhus B18 Grp 5   04010205 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Bergs IK 5 3 16:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 5   04012311 INFO
FBC Engelholm Bergs IK 1 1 20:40 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B18 Grp 5   04012817 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vålerenga IBK Bergs IK 1 8 10:00 ÖHK-hallen K B18 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05013202 INFO
Örkelljunga IF Bergs IK 4 1 14:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05012306 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using