You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Bergs IK B18

Favorited Make favorite Bergs IK B18

Team name Bergs IK
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Bergs IK

In addition to Bergs IK, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Bergs IK could be found in Group 5 together with Bygdö Monolitten IL, Hovslätts IK, Prague Tigers, FBC Engelholm and Lindås Rasta IBK.

Bergs IK continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Örkelljunga IF with 1-4. In the Final, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi won over Bjärreds IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Bergs IK

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovslätts IK 5 4 1 0 28 7 (21) 13
2 Lindås Rasta IBK 5 3 1 1 23 10 (13) 10
3 Prague Tigers 5 3 0 2 15 14 (1) 9
4 FBC Engelholm 5 2 1 2 12 12 (0) 7
5 Bergs IK 5 0 2 3 8 22 (-14) 2
6 Bygdö Monolitten IL 5 0 1 4 4 25 (-21) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bygdö Monolitten IL Bergs IK 1 1 15:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 5   03012308 INFO
Bergs IK Prague Tigers 2 4 19:40 Frölunda kulturhus B18 Grp 5   03010214 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bergs IK Hovslätts IK 1 11 11:40 Frölunda kulturhus B18 Grp 5   04010205 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Bergs IK 5 3 16:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 5   04012311 INFO
FBC Engelholm Bergs IK 1 1 20:40 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B18 Grp 5   04012817 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vålerenga IBK Bergs IK 1 8 10:00 ÖHK-A hallen B18 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05013202 INFO
Örkelljunga IF Bergs IK 4 1 14:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05012306 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using