You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Bjärreds IBK G14

Favorited Make favorite Bjärreds IBK G14

Team name Bjärreds IBK
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Bjärreds IBK

In addition to Bjärreds IBK, 29 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Bjärreds IBK could be found in Group 2 together with Lindome IBK, Tatran Stresovice, Skillingaryds IK and Warberg IBF.

Bjärreds IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Fristad GoIF with 3-7. In the Final, Jönköpings IK won over Fristad GoIF and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 14.

Bjärreds IBK also participated in Girls 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in G13 Playoff B, but lost it against Olofströms IBK with 1-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Bjärreds IBK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Lindome IBK 4 3 1 0 12 3 (9) 10
2 Warberg IBF 4 2 2 0 10 6 (4) 8
3 Tatran Stresovice 4 1 2 1 13 9 (4) 5
4 Skillingaryds IK 4 1 1 2 11 13 (-2) 4
5 Bjärreds IBK 4 0 0 4 4 19 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bjärreds IBK Skillingaryds IK 1 6 16:40 Lundenhallen G14 Grp 2   03014110 INFO
Bjärreds IBK Tatran Stresovice 1 7 20:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G14 Grp 2   03013415 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Warberg IBF Bjärreds IBK 3 2 13:00 Lundenhallen G14 Grp 2   04014107 INFO
Lindome IBK Bjärreds IBK 3 0 17:40 Sandeklevshallen G14 Grp 2   04011612 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Husqvarna IK Bjärreds IBK 0 1 18:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen G14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05013310 INFO
Fristad GoIF Bjärreds IBK 7 3 22:00 Frölunda kulturhus G14 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05010214 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using