You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Östra SK G15

Favorited Make favorite Östra SK G15

Team name Östra SK
Shirt colors Black / Black / Black
Age category Girls 15
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Östra SK

In addition to Östra SK, 30 other teams from 5 different countries played in Girls 15. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Östra SK could be found in Group 6 together with Pixbo Wallenstam IBF, Sveiva Innebandyklubb, Täby FC and Palmstaden IK.

Östra SK made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 6. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Åmåls IBK with 2-3. Thereby Östra SK finished second in G15 Playoff B during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Östra SK also participated in Girls 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They won Playoff B, after beating Gnosjö IBK in the final with 2-0.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Östra SK

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 4 4 0 0 24 5 (19) 12
2 Täby FC 4 2 0 2 14 8 (6) 6
  Östra SK 4 2 0 2 15 8 (7) 6
4 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 4 2 0 2 12 12 (0) 6
5 Palmstaden IK 4 0 0 4 0 32 (-32) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Östra SK Täby FC 3 2 12:00 Lundbystrand 2 G15 Grp 6   03011004 INFO
Östra SK Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 4 16:00 Lundbystrand 5 G15 Grp 6   03011307 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Östra SK Sveiva Innebandyklubb 1 2 11:00 Lundbystrand 4 G15 Grp 6   04011204 INFO
Palmstaden IK Östra SK 0 9 15:20 Tuve Sporthall G15 Grp 6   04012610 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Östra SK Sagene innebandy 7 1 15:40 ÖHK-A hallen G15 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05013208 INFO
Östra SK Zuger Highlands Selection 6 4 20:00 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen G15 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05012812 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Östra SK Växjö IBK U 2 2 1 09:00 Lundbystrand 4 G15 Playoff B Semi final   06011201 INFO
Åmåls IBK Östra SK 3 2 P 15:40 Lundbystrand 2 G15 Playoff B Final   06011007 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using