You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Särö Seahawks B12

Favorited Make favorite Särö Seahawks B12

Team name Särö Seahawks
Shirt colors Light blue / Light blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Särö Seahawks

In addition to Särö Seahawks, 48 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Särö Seahawks could be found in Group 2 together with FBC Karlskrona, Panthers Praha 2, Malmö FBC Svart and Frederikshavn Blackhawks.

Särö Seahawks made it to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom with 0-4. Thereby Särö Seahawks finished second in B12 Playoff B during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Särö Seahawks

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Panthers Praha 2 4 2 1 1 14 10 (4) 7
2 Malmö FBC Svart 4 2 0 2 16 13 (3) 6
3 FBC Karlskrona 4 1 2 1 12 13 (-1) 5
  Särö Seahawks 4 1 2 1 8 10 (-2) 5
5 Frederikshavn Blackhawks 4 1 1 2 9 13 (-4) 4
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Malmö FBC Svart Särö Seahawks 3 5 10:00 Nya Pjäshallen B12 Grp 2   03011401 INFO
Särö Seahawks Frederikshavn Blackhawks 2 2 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B12 Grp 2   03013707 INFO
Särö Seahawks Panthers Praha 2 0 4 20:20 Torpahallen B12 Grp 2   03011813 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Karlskrona Särö Seahawks 1 1 11:00 Torpahallen B12 Grp 2   04011804 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Särö Seahawks Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 1 10:00 Nya Pjäshallen B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011402 INFO
Wårgårda IBK Särö Seahawks 5 6 14:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05013707 INFO
Särö Seahawks Strandby Tornados 7 1 20:00 Valhalla B B12 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05012012 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Särö Seahawks Frederikshavn Blackhawks 2 1 08:00 Lundbystrand 5 B12 Playoff B Semi final   06011300 INFO
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Särö Seahawks 4 0 12:10 Lundbystrand 2 B12 Playoff B Final   06011004 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using