FBC Engelholm G13

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm G13

Team name FBC Engelholm
Shirt colors White / Orange / Black
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm

In addition to FBC Engelholm, 24 other teams played in Girls 13. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm could be found in Group 4 together with Pixbo Wallenstam IBF, GIF Fighters, FBI Tullinge and Värnamo IK.

FBC Engelholm made it to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Lindås Rasta IBK with 1-2. Thereby FBC Engelholm finished second in G13 Playoff A during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

FBC Engelholm also participated in Girls 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They won Playoff A, after beating Lindås Waves IBK in the final with 4-1.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  FBC Engelholm 4 3 1 0 13 2 (11) 10
2 FBI Tullinge 4 2 1 1 7 4 (3) 7
3 GIF Fighters 4 2 0 2 5 9 (-4) 6
4 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 4 1 1 2 4 5 (-1) 4
  Värnamo IK 4 0 1 3 2 11 (-9) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 1 10:40 Askims Sporthall G13 Grp 4   03010102 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GIF Fighters FBC Engelholm 1 5 09:20 Heidhallen G13 Grp 4   04010502 INFO
FBC Engelholm FBI Tullinge 2 0 14:00 ÖHK-hallen K G13 Grp 4   04013208 INFO
Värnamo IK FBC Engelholm 0 5 18:20 Heidhallen G13 Grp 4   04010514 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U 1 FBC Engelholm 3 9 13:00 Askims Sporthall G13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05010105 INFO
FBC Engelholm Warberg IBF 6 5 P 18:00 Svingeln G13 Playoff A Semi final   05011710 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Lindås Rasta IBK 1 2 11:00 Valhalla A G13 Playoff A Final   06011903 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using