You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Engelholm G13

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm G13

Team name FBC Engelholm
Shirt colors White / Orange / Black
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm

In addition to FBC Engelholm, 24 other teams played in Girls 13. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm could be found in Group 4 together with GIF Fighters, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF, FBI Tullinge and Värnamo IK.

FBC Engelholm made it to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Lindås Rasta IBK with 1-2. Thereby FBC Engelholm finished second in G13 Playoff A during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

FBC Engelholm also participated in Girls 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They won Playoff A, after beating Lindås Waves IBK in the final with 4-1.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  FBC Engelholm 4 3 1 0 13 2 (11) 10
2 FBI Tullinge 4 2 1 1 7 4 (3) 7
3 GIF Fighters 4 2 0 2 5 9 (-4) 6
4 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 4 1 1 2 4 5 (-1) 4
  Värnamo IK 4 0 1 3 2 11 (-9) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 1 10:40 Askims Sporthall G13 Grp 4   03010102 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GIF Fighters FBC Engelholm 1 5 09:20 Heidhallen G13 Grp 4   04010502 INFO
FBC Engelholm FBI Tullinge 2 0 14:00 ÖHK-A hallen G13 Grp 4   04013208 INFO
Värnamo IK FBC Engelholm 0 5 18:20 Heidhallen G13 Grp 4   04010514 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U 1 FBC Engelholm 3 9 13:00 Askims Sporthall G13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05010105 INFO
FBC Engelholm Warberg IBF 6 5 P 18:00 Svingeln G13 Playoff A Semi final   05011710 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Lindås Rasta IBK 1 2 11:00 Valhalla A G13 Playoff A Final   06011903 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using