You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Gantofta IBK G12

Favorited Make favorite Gantofta IBK G12

Team name Gantofta IBK
Shirt colors Pink / Black / Black
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Gantofta IBK

In addition to Gantofta IBK, 20 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 4 different groups, whereof Gantofta IBK could be found in Group 3 together with Hovshaga AIF, FBC Lerum, Frederikshavn Blackhawks, FBI Tullinge and Lindome IBK.

Gantofta IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 6:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against FBC Engelholm with 1-7. In the Final, Lindome IBK won over FBC Engelholm and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Gantofta IBK

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  FBI Tullinge 5 4 1 0 18 1 (17) 13
2 Hovshaga AIF 5 3 2 0 10 0 (10) 11
  Lindome IBK 5 2 1 2 15 7 (8) 7
4 FBC Lerum 5 2 0 3 10 8 (2) 6
5 Frederikshavn Blackhawks 5 2 0 3 9 16 (-7) 6
6 Gantofta IBK 5 0 0 5 3 33 (-30) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK Gantofta IBK 9 0 13:00 Heidhallen G12 Grp 3   03010505 INFO
Gantofta IBK Hovshaga AIF 0 4 20:20 Askims Sporthall G12 Grp 3   03010114 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum Gantofta IBK 4 1 08:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen G12 Grp 3   04013300 INFO
Gantofta IBK Frederikshavn Blackhawks 1 5 12:20 Frölunda kulturhus G12 Grp 3   04010206 INFO
Gantofta IBK FBI Tullinge 1 11 17:00 Heidhallen G12 Grp 3   04010512 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Gantofta IBK 7 1 09:00 Lundbystrand 4 G12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05011201 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using