You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club B12

Favorited Make favorite Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club B12

Team name Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 1
Country Denmark
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club

In addition to Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club, 48 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club could be found in Group 1 together with Lindås Rasta IBK 2, Växjö IBK U, CL98IC Blå, Båstads GIF and FBC Ceska Lipa.

Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club continued to Playoff B after reaching 6:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Partille IBS with 3-10. In the Final, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom won over Särö Seahawks and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Växjö IBK U 5 5 0 0 47 5 (42) 15
  CL98IC Blå 5 4 0 1 33 7 (26) 12
3 FBC Ceska Lipa 5 2 0 3 15 27 (-12) 6
4 Lindås Rasta IBK 2 5 2 0 3 14 27 (-13) 6
5 Båstads GIF 5 1 0 4 14 33 (-19) 3
6 Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 5 1 0 4 11 35 (-24) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club Lindås Rasta IBK 2 3 5 11:20 Svingeln B12 Grp 1   03011702 INFO
Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club CL98IC Blå 2 14 16:40 Svingeln B12 Grp 1   03011709 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club Båstads GIF 1 2 10:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B12 Grp 1   04012703 INFO
Växjö IBK U Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 11 1 16:00 Svingeln B12 Grp 1   04011711 INFO
FBC Ceska Lipa Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 3 4 20:40 Lundbystrand 4 B12 Grp 1   04011216 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Partille IBS Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 10 3 12:00 Valhalla B B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05012004 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using