Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi B13

Favorited Make favorite Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi B13

Team name Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi
Shirt colors Blue / Red / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi

In addition to Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi could be found in Group 8 together with Landvetter IBK Wings, Gransholms IF, Olofströms IBK and Eken IBK.

Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi made it to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 8. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Capricorn IC with 1-4. Thereby Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi finished second in B13 Playoff B during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice 1 with 2-6.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Landvetter IBK Wings 4 4 0 0 34 4 (30) 12
  Gransholms IF 4 3 0 1 13 9 (4) 9
3 Olofströms IBK 4 2 0 2 13 15 (-2) 6
  Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 4 1 0 3 13 21 (-8) 3
5 Eken IBK 4 0 0 4 6 30 (-24) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Landvetter IBK Wings 1 8 11:20 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 8   03013303 INFO
Olofströms IBK Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 6 5 20:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Grp 8   03012315 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Eken IBK 5 2 11:00 ÖHK-hallen K B13 Grp 8   04013204 INFO
Gransholms IF Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 2 17:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 8   04013312 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Helsingborg 1 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 0 11 10:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05012802 INFO
Växjö IBK U 2 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 3 8 14:40 Kristinedalshallen B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05013807 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Malmhaug IBF 1 0 20:00 Lundenhallen B13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05014112 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Olofströms IBK 8 1 08:00 Lundbystrand 2 B13 Playoff B Semi final   06011000 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Capricorn IC 1 4 12:10 Lundbystrand 3 B13 Playoff B Final   06011104 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using