CL98IC B14

Favorited Make favorite CL98IC B14

Team name CL98IC
Shirt colors White / White / Blue
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 10
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About CL98IC

In addition to CL98IC, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof CL98IC could be found in Group 10 together with IBF Backadalen, Svenljunga IBK, IBK Lund and Sveiva Innebandyklubb.

CL98IC made it to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 10. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against IBK Kungälv, which they won with 3-2. Thereby CL98IC won the entire Playoff A in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

CL98IC also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the final in Playoff A, but lost it against IBK Alingsås with 4-5 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to CL98IC

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  CL98IC 4 4 0 0 38 3 (35) 12
2 IBF Backadalen 4 3 0 1 17 8 (9) 9
3 Svenljunga IBK 4 2 0 2 15 11 (4) 6
4 IBK Lund 4 1 0 3 6 22 (-16) 3
5 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 4 0 0 4 4 36 (-32) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC IBF Backadalen 5 1 10:40 Lundbystrand 3 B14 Grp 10   03011102 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sveiva Innebandyklubb CL98IC 1 12 09:20 Tuve Sporthall B14 Grp 10   04012602 INFO
CL98IC Svenljunga IBK 5 1 14:00 Lundbystrand 4 B14 Grp 10   04011208 INFO
IBK Lund CL98IC 0 16 20:00 Lundbystrand 2 B14 Grp 10   04011016 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC Tranemo IBK 7 0 13:00 Lundbystrand 3 B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05011105 INFO
Tatran Stresovice CL98IC 4 5 17:00 Lundenhallen B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05014109 INFO
FBC Lerum 2 CL98IC 2 4 21:00 Lundbystrand 4 B14 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05011211 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U CL98IC 1 3 09:00 Valhalla A B14 Playoff A Semi final   06011901 INFO
CL98IC IBK Kungälv 3 2 13:20 Valhalla A B14 Playoff A Final   06011905 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using