Rotebro IS IBK B13 2

Favorited Make favorite Rotebro IS IBK B13 2

Team name Rotebro IS IBK 2
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Rotebro IS IBK 2

In addition to the two Rotebro IS IBK teams, 60 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Rotebro IS IBK 2 could be found in Group 2 together with Öckerö IBK, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, IBK Bergum and Esbjerg Sharks.

Rotebro IS IBK 2 continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Olofströms IBK with 0-4. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Rotebro IS IBK also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice 1 with 1-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Rotebro IS IBK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 3 0 1 19 4 (15) 9
2 IBK Bergum 4 2 1 1 12 12 (0) 7
3 Esbjerg Sharks 4 1 2 1 8 11 (-3) 5
4 Rotebro IS IBK 2 4 0 3 1 10 13 (-3) 3
5 Öckerö IBK 4 0 2 2 12 21 (-9) 2
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rotebro IS IBK 2 Esbjerg Sharks 3 3 13:40 Svingeln B13 Grp 2   03011705 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Rotebro IS IBK 2 3 0 09:20 Svingeln B13 Grp 2   04011702 INFO
Rotebro IS IBK 2 IBK Bergum 2 2 15:20 Svingeln B13 Grp 2   04011710 INFO
Öckerö IBK Rotebro IS IBK 2 5 5 21:20 Svingeln B13 Grp 2   04011718 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Olofströms IBK Rotebro IS IBK 2 4 0 11:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05010103 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using