You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Lerum G13

Favorited Make favorite FBC Lerum G13

Team name FBC Lerum
Shirt colors Red / Black / Red
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Lerum

In addition to FBC Lerum, 24 other teams played in Girls 13. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof FBC Lerum could be found in Group 3 together with Växjö IBK U 2, Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS, Fristad GoIF and Lindås Rasta IBK.

FBC Lerum continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Värnamo IK with 0-1. In the Final, IBF Älvstranden 1 won over Värnamo IK and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 13.

FBC Lerum also participated in Girls 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in G12 Playoff B, but lost it against Florbalová Akademie MB with 3-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Lerum

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Lindås Rasta IBK 4 3 1 0 12 7 (5) 10
2 Växjö IBK U 2 4 3 0 1 15 10 (5) 9
3 FBC Lerum 4 2 1 1 9 6 (3) 7
4 Fristad GoIF 4 1 0 3 8 10 (-2) 3
5 Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 4 0 0 4 4 15 (-11) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum Lindås Rasta IBK 1 1 10:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B G13 Grp 3   03013701 INFO
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS FBC Lerum 0 3 19:00 Lundenhallen G13 Grp 3   03014112 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum Fristad GoIF 3 2 12:20 Sandeklevshallen G13 Grp 3   04011606 INFO
Växjö IBK U 2 FBC Lerum 3 2 19:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B G13 Grp 3   04013714 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum IBK Lund 8 3 15:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05013408 INFO
FBC Lerum Värnamo IK 0 1 21:00 Lundbystrand 2 G13 Playoff B Semi final   05011013 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using