FBC Lerum G13

Favorited Make favorite FBC Lerum G13

Team name FBC Lerum
Shirt colors Red / Black / Red
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Lerum

In addition to FBC Lerum, 24 other teams played in Girls 13. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof FBC Lerum could be found in Group 3 together with Växjö IBK U 2, Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS, Fristad GoIF and Lindås Rasta IBK.

FBC Lerum continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Värnamo IK with 0-1. In the Final, IBF Älvstranden 1 won over Värnamo IK and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 13.

FBC Lerum also participated in Girls 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in G12 Playoff B, but lost it against Florbalová Akademie MB with 3-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Lerum

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Lindås Rasta IBK 4 3 1 0 12 7 (5) 10
2 Växjö IBK U 2 4 3 0 1 15 10 (5) 9
3 FBC Lerum 4 2 1 1 9 6 (3) 7
4 Fristad GoIF 4 1 0 3 8 10 (-2) 3
5 Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 4 0 0 4 4 15 (-11) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum Lindås Rasta IBK 1 1 10:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B G13 Grp 3   03013701 INFO
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS FBC Lerum 0 3 19:00 Lundenhallen G13 Grp 3   03014112 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum Fristad GoIF 3 2 12:20 Sandeklevshallen G13 Grp 3   04011606 INFO
Växjö IBK U 2 FBC Lerum 3 2 19:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B G13 Grp 3   04013714 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum IBK Lund 8 3 15:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05013408 INFO
FBC Lerum Värnamo IK 0 1 21:00 Lundbystrand 2 G13 Playoff B Semi final   05011013 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using