Östra SK B16

Favorited Make favorite Östra SK B16

Team name Östra SK
Shirt colors Black / White / White
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Östra SK

In addition to Östra SK, 27 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Östra SK could be found in Group 2 together with Växjö IBK U Vipers 1, Varla IBK, NOR 92 IBK, FbC Hradec Králové and Frölunda IBK.

Östra SK continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Öjaby Sport IBK with 2-6.

Östra SK also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B15 Playoff B, but lost it against Sveiva Innebandyklubb with 2-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Östra SK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FbC Hradec Králové 5 4 0 1 20 7 (13) 12
2 Växjö IBK U Vipers 1 5 3 2 0 15 7 (8) 11
3 Frölunda IBK 5 2 0 3 15 17 (-2) 6
4 NOR 92 IBK 5 1 2 2 13 17 (-4) 5
5 Östra SK 5 1 1 3 7 20 (-13) 4
6 Varla IBK 5 0 3 2 7 9 (-2) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FbC Hradec Králové Östra SK 5 1 15:00 Lundenhallen B16 Grp 2   03014108 INFO
Östra SK Växjö IBK U Vipers 1 0 4 20:20 Lundenhallen B16 Grp 2   03014114 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
NOR 92 IBK Östra SK 2 4 08:00 Lundenhallen B16 Grp 2   04014100 INFO
Östra SK Frölunda IBK 2 9 14:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B16 Grp 2   04013408 INFO
Östra SK Varla IBK 0 0 22:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B16 Grp 2   04013718 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Östra SK IBK Lund 5 3 11:00 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05010903 INFO
Öjaby Sport IBK Östra SK 6 2 15:00 Tuve Sporthall B16 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05012607 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using