You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Östra SK B16

Favorited Make favorite Östra SK B16

Team name Östra SK
Shirt colors Black / White / White
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Östra SK

In addition to Östra SK, 27 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Östra SK could be found in Group 2 together with Växjö IBK U Vipers 1, Varla IBK, NOR 92 IBK, FbC Hradec Králové and Frölunda IBK.

Östra SK continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Öjaby Sport IBK with 2-6.

Östra SK also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B15 Playoff B, but lost it against Sveiva Innebandyklubb with 2-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Östra SK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FbC Hradec Králové 5 4 0 1 20 7 (13) 12
2 Växjö IBK U Vipers 1 5 3 2 0 15 7 (8) 11
3 Frölunda IBK 5 2 0 3 15 17 (-2) 6
4 NOR 92 IBK 5 1 2 2 13 17 (-4) 5
5 Östra SK 5 1 1 3 7 20 (-13) 4
6 Varla IBK 5 0 3 2 7 9 (-2) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FbC Hradec Králové Östra SK 5 1 15:00 Lundenhallen B16 Grp 2   03014108 INFO
Östra SK Växjö IBK U Vipers 1 0 4 20:20 Lundenhallen B16 Grp 2   03014114 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
NOR 92 IBK Östra SK 2 4 08:00 Lundenhallen B16 Grp 2   04014100 INFO
Östra SK Frölunda IBK 2 9 14:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B16 Grp 2   04013408 INFO
Östra SK Varla IBK 0 0 22:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B16 Grp 2   04013718 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Östra SK IBK Lund 5 3 11:00 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05010903 INFO
Öjaby Sport IBK Östra SK 6 2 15:00 Tuve Sporthall B16 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05012607 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using