You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Rungsted Hørsholm floorball B14

Favorited Make favorite Rungsted Hørsholm floorball B14

Team name Rungsted Hørsholm floorball
Shirt colors Orange / Orange / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 2
Country Denmark
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Rungsted Hørsholm floorball

In addition to Rungsted Hørsholm floorball, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Rungsted Hørsholm floorball could be found in Group 2 together with Varla IBK, FBC Ceska Lipa, VIOX and Växjö IBK U.

Rungsted Hørsholm floorball continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against IBK Göteborg with 3-6. In the Final, Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK won over Panthers Praha and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 14.

Rungsted Hørsholm floorball also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/32 Final in B13 Playoff B, but lost it against Palmstaden IK Vit with 2-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Rungsted Hørsholm floorball

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Växjö IBK U 4 4 0 0 26 7 (19) 12
2 FBC Ceska Lipa 4 2 1 1 13 11 (2) 7
3 Varla IBK 4 2 1 1 13 13 (0) 7
4 Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 4 1 0 3 10 18 (-8) 3
5 VIOX 4 0 0 4 10 23 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rungsted Hørsholm floorball FBC Ceska Lipa 2 3 10:40 Sandeklevshallen B14 Grp 2   03011601 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 8 1 08:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Grp 2   04011600 INFO
Rungsted Hørsholm floorball Varla IBK 2 3 12:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Grp 2   04013406 INFO
VIOX Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 4 5 17:00 Lundenhallen B14 Grp 2   04014112 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rungsted Hørsholm floorball IBK Göteborg 3 6 10:00 Lundenhallen B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05014102 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using