Rungsted Hørsholm floorball B14

Favorited Make favorite Rungsted Hørsholm floorball B14

Team name Rungsted Hørsholm floorball
Shirt colors Orange / Orange / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 2
Country Denmark
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Rungsted Hørsholm floorball

In addition to Rungsted Hørsholm floorball, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Rungsted Hørsholm floorball could be found in Group 2 together with Varla IBK, FBC Ceska Lipa, VIOX and Växjö IBK U.

Rungsted Hørsholm floorball continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against IBK Göteborg with 3-6. In the Final, Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK won over Panthers Praha and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 14.

Rungsted Hørsholm floorball also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/32 Final in B13 Playoff B, but lost it against Palmstaden IK Vit with 2-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Rungsted Hørsholm floorball

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Växjö IBK U 4 4 0 0 26 7 (19) 12
2 FBC Ceska Lipa 4 2 1 1 13 11 (2) 7
3 Varla IBK 4 2 1 1 13 13 (0) 7
4 Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 4 1 0 3 10 18 (-8) 3
5 VIOX 4 0 0 4 10 23 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rungsted Hørsholm floorball FBC Ceska Lipa 2 3 10:40 Sandeklevshallen B14 Grp 2   03011601 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 8 1 08:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Grp 2   04011600 INFO
Rungsted Hørsholm floorball Varla IBK 2 3 12:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Grp 2   04013406 INFO
VIOX Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 4 5 17:00 Lundenhallen B14 Grp 2   04014112 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rungsted Hørsholm floorball IBK Göteborg 3 6 10:00 Lundenhallen B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05014102 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using