Esbjerg Sharks B13

Favorited Make favorite Esbjerg Sharks B13

Team name Esbjerg Sharks
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 2
Country Denmark
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Esbjerg Sharks

Esbjerg Sharks was one of 7 clubs from Denmark that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 13.

In addition to Esbjerg Sharks, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Esbjerg Sharks could be found in Group 2 together with Öckerö IBK, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, IBK Bergum and Rotebro IS IBK 2.

Esbjerg Sharks continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Varla IBK 2 with 0-5. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Esbjerg Sharks comes from Esbjerg which lies approximately 330 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Esbjerg Sharks

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 3 0 1 19 4 (15) 9
2 IBK Bergum 4 2 1 1 12 12 (0) 7
3 Esbjerg Sharks 4 1 2 1 8 11 (-3) 5
4 Rotebro IS IBK 2 4 0 3 1 10 13 (-3) 3
5 Öckerö IBK 4 0 2 2 12 21 (-9) 2
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rotebro IS IBK 2 Esbjerg Sharks 3 3 13:40 Svingeln B13 Grp 2   03011705 INFO
Esbjerg Sharks Öckerö IBK 3 3 19:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B13 Grp 2   03012013 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Bergum Esbjerg Sharks 4 0 11:40 Svingeln B13 Grp 2   04011705 INFO
Esbjerg Sharks FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 1 20:00 Svingeln B13 Grp 2   04011716 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Esbjerg Sharks Mölndals IBF Vit 3 1 09:00 Svingeln B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011701 INFO
Esbjerg Sharks Varla IBK 2 0 5 15:00 Svingeln B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05011707 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using