You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Esbjerg Sharks B13

Favorited Make favorite Esbjerg Sharks B13

Team name Esbjerg Sharks
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 2
Country Denmark
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Esbjerg Sharks

Esbjerg Sharks was one of 7 clubs from Denmark that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 13.

In addition to Esbjerg Sharks, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Esbjerg Sharks could be found in Group 2 together with IBK Bergum, Rotebro IS IBK 2, Öckerö IBK and FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom.

Esbjerg Sharks continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Varla IBK 2 with 0-5. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Esbjerg Sharks comes from Esbjerg which lies approximately 330 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Esbjerg Sharks

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 3 0 1 19 4 (15) 9
2 IBK Bergum 4 2 1 1 12 12 (0) 7
3 Esbjerg Sharks 4 1 2 1 8 11 (-3) 5
4 Rotebro IS IBK 2 4 0 3 1 10 13 (-3) 3
5 Öckerö IBK 4 0 2 2 12 21 (-9) 2
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rotebro IS IBK 2 Esbjerg Sharks 3 3 13:40 Svingeln B13 Grp 2   03011705 INFO
Esbjerg Sharks Öckerö IBK 3 3 19:00 Valhalla B B13 Grp 2   03012013 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Bergum Esbjerg Sharks 4 0 11:40 Svingeln B13 Grp 2   04011705 INFO
Esbjerg Sharks FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 2 1 20:00 Svingeln B13 Grp 2   04011716 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Esbjerg Sharks Mölndals IBF Vit 3 1 09:00 Svingeln B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011701 INFO
Esbjerg Sharks Varla IBK 2 0 5 15:00 Svingeln B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05011707 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using