You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Floda IBK G16 Göteborg

Favorited Make favorite Floda IBK G16 Göteborg

Team name Floda IBK Göteborg
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Girls 16
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Floda IBK Göteborg

In addition to Floda IBK, 14 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 16. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Floda IBK Göteborg could be found in Group 2 together with Värmdö IF, Skillingaryds IK, FBC Pitbulls Kolín and Tunet IBK.

Floda IBK Göteborg made it to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against SK Bivoj Litvínov with 1-2. Thereby Floda IBK Göteborg finished second in G16 Playoff B during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Floda IBK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tunet IBK 4 4 0 0 15 6 (9) 12
2 Värmdö IF 4 3 0 1 20 6 (14) 9
3 Skillingaryds IK 4 2 0 2 9 9 (0) 6
  Floda IBK Göteborg 4 1 0 3 5 13 (-8) 3
5 FBC Pitbulls Kolín 4 0 0 4 2 17 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Floda IBK Göteborg FBC Pitbulls Kolín 2 1 13:40 Lexby Idrottshall G16 Grp 2   03014206 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tunet IBK Floda IBK Göteborg 3 1 09:20 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) G16 Grp 2   04012702 INFO
Floda IBK Göteborg Skillingaryds IK 2 3 14:40 Quisthallen G16 Grp 2   04014309 INFO
Värmdö IF Floda IBK Göteborg 6 0 21:20 Partille Arena A G16 Grp 2   04013918 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Värnamo IK Floda IBK Göteborg 3 4 12:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B G16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05013705 INFO
Floda IBK Göteborg Sagene innebandy 2 1 18:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) G16 Playoff B Semi final   05012010 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Floda IBK Göteborg SK Bivoj Litvínov 1 2 14:30 Lundbystrand 1 G16 Playoff B Final   06010906 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using