Floda IBK G16 Göteborg

Favorited Make favorite Floda IBK G16 Göteborg

Team name Floda IBK Göteborg
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Girls 16
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Floda IBK Göteborg

In addition to Floda IBK, 14 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 16. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Floda IBK Göteborg could be found in Group 2 together with Värmdö IF, Skillingaryds IK, FBC Pitbulls Kolín and Tunet IBK.

Floda IBK Göteborg made it to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against SK Bivoj Litvínov with 1-2. Thereby Floda IBK Göteborg finished second in G16 Playoff B during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Floda IBK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tunet IBK 4 4 0 0 15 6 (9) 12
2 Värmdö IF 4 3 0 1 20 6 (14) 9
3 Skillingaryds IK 4 2 0 2 9 9 (0) 6
  Floda IBK Göteborg 4 1 0 3 5 13 (-8) 3
5 FBC Pitbulls Kolín 4 0 0 4 2 17 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Floda IBK Göteborg FBC Pitbulls Kolín 2 1 13:40 Lexby Idrottshall G16 Grp 2   03014206 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tunet IBK Floda IBK Göteborg 3 1 09:20 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) G16 Grp 2   04012702 INFO
Floda IBK Göteborg Skillingaryds IK 2 3 14:40 Quisthallen G16 Grp 2   04014309 INFO
Värmdö IF Floda IBK Göteborg 6 0 21:20 Partille Arena A G16 Grp 2   04013918 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Värnamo IK Floda IBK Göteborg 3 4 12:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B G16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05013705 INFO
Floda IBK Göteborg Sagene innebandy 2 1 18:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) G16 Playoff B Semi final   05012010 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Floda IBK Göteborg SK Bivoj Litvínov 1 2 14:30 Lundbystrand 1 G16 Playoff B Final   06010906 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using