FC Helsingborg B13 2

Favorited Make favorite FC Helsingborg B13 2

Team name FC Helsingborg 2
Shirt colors White / White / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About FC Helsingborg 2

In addition to the two FC Helsingborg teams, 60 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof FC Helsingborg 2 could be found in Group 1 together with Ajer IBK, Ale IBF 1, Jönköpings IK and CL98IC 1.

FC Helsingborg 2 continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Warberg IBF with 1-4. In the Final, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ won over Gransholms IF and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

FC Helsingborg also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against Rotebro IS IBK 2 with 0-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FC Helsingborg

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FC Helsingborg 2 4 4 0 0 25 10 (15) 12
2 Ale IBF 1 4 2 0 2 24 12 (12) 6
3 Jönköpings IK 4 2 0 2 15 18 (-3) 6
4 CL98IC 1 4 2 0 2 8 10 (-2) 6
5 Ajer IBK 4 0 0 4 5 27 (-22) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Helsingborg 2 Jönköpings IK 7 3 12:00 Heidhallen B13 Grp 1   03010504 INFO
Ale IBF 1 FC Helsingborg 2 5 7 17:20 Frölunda kulturhus B13 Grp 1   03010211 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ajer IBK FC Helsingborg 2 2 9 08:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Grp 1   04012300 INFO
FC Helsingborg 2 CL98IC 1 2 0 20:40 Askims Sporthall B13 Grp 1   04010117 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Helsingborg 2 Rotebro IS IBK 1 9 1 09:00 Heidhallen B13 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05010501 INFO
FBC Dobruška FC Helsingborg 2 1 8 13:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05012805 INFO
FC Helsingborg 2 Warberg IBF 1 4 21:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05010112 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using